2015 Fall Semester Chengdu Sister-City Scholarship Award Li

date:2016-01-07 click:
2015 Fall Semester Chengdu Sister-City Scholarship Award List

On the basis of principles - openness, fairness, impartiality and choosing the best, 2015 Fall Semester Award list of Government Scholarship for International Students from Chengdu Sister Cities (None-Degree) has been evaluated and finalized. A leading team for the Scholarship evaluation (hereinafter referred to as the evaluation team), consisting of personnel from Chengdu Education Bureau, Chengdu Foreign Affairs Office and Chengdu Finance, is established to review and monitor the application and usage of the scholarship.
 
SWUFE conducted initial evaluation on the applicants and submitted the initial list to Chengdu Education Bureau, Chengdu Education Center for International Exchanges and Chengdu Foreign Affairs Service Center respectively for re-checking. The evaluation team conducted the final review on the initial and re-checked results and finalized the award list.


 
The award list is published as below:
 
No. Name City (Country) Type of Student New Applicant or not
1 MEWIKA PIMPAT Mueang Ubon Ratchathani (Thailand) Bachelor Yes
2 SAHAPON LALUN Mueang Ubon Ratchathani (Thailand) Bachelor Yes
3 LUCA TINNIRELLO Palermo(Italy) Master Yes
4 ELIANA-LEE FOO Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
5  LISA ROESSEL Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
6 NIGAR BAGHIROVA Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
7 AYDAN BAGHIROVA Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
8 STOIL DZHOSTOV Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
9 JENNIFER DENISE GRASZA Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
10 MARIA KRAVCHENKO Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
11 TUONG-YI BUI Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
12 XIAO YANG Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
13 JEANNETTE RINCK Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
14 ILEANA KARINA CABADA Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
15 SIONG KUAN JAN Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
16 KHALED BIN RASHID Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
17 MIRCO FREDIANI Berlin(Germany) Master Yes
18 THENNAKOON MUDIYANSELAGE ISHAN KAWMINA BANDARANAYAKE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
19 INDIKA DEASHAPRIYA AMARASINGHE LOKUNEKATHIGE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
20 THILINA NADEESHAN KETIPE KANKANAMGE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
21 NETHMI RUWANKA JAYATHILAKE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
22 CHAMODI DINENDRA NISHAMANI GUNATHILAKE PALUGAMA VIDANALE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
23 NISHA KAUMADI WIJEKOON WIJEKOON MUDIYANSELAGE Kandy(Sri Lanka) Bachelor Yes
24 WREN DIGBY Perth (Australia) Non- degree Yes
25 DAMIEN MCEVOY County of Fingal (Ireland) Non- degree Yes
26 PHELAN JOHN County of Fingal (Ireland) Non- degree Yes
27 TILL ANTONIO MAHLER Berlin(Germany) Non- degree Yes
28 JERE DOMEN Ljubljana(Slovenia) Non- degree Yes
29 JEANNETTE MUSENGIYAREMYE Kigali(Rwanda) Bachelor Yes
30 NINA KODER Ljubljana(Slovenia) Master No
Was Awarded from 2014 Fall- 2015 Spring
31 LOUISE ROUSE Berlin(Germany) Non- degree No
 Was Awarded for 2015 Spring
 
 
 
College of International Education
December 17, 2015

SWUFE